RSS

Today’s Bisexual Thoughts: Pressure

11 Sep

Here’s the situation:  You’re horny… but there’s a problem.  If you’re hooked up with a woman, girlfriend isn’t feeling a romp – the reason doesn’t matter a whole lot; if you’re single, well, you already know that the dating/casual sex scene is about as successful as finding a lake in the middle of the Gobi Desert or Death Valley.  Your little black book app is just taking up space on your device and, here of late, it’s pretty useless and a trip to scope out the local hangouts will just cost you time and money just to sit somewhere and risk getting a DUI charge as you go home empty handed because none of the available women in the joint wouldn’t tell you what time it was to save your life.

So, now what?  There’s always the great fallback:  Whip out your dick and either work it with your hand or with one of the many gadgets and devices on the market, like the Fleshlight, one of those perfect molds of a woman’s goodies you can slide your raging erection into or, as I recently saw, spend an unknown amount of money for a device created in the Orient that you can attach to a surface via a vacuum mount, insert your bone, push a button, and the damned thing starts stroking your cock for you!

Yeah, that thing actually exists (http://leten.hk/products/show_55.html)…

Spanking the monkey has always felt good but, damn, you’ve spent a lot of time lately taking matters into your own hand and perhaps so much that now it barely takes the edge off of your horniness – it’s not as exciting as watching paint dry or grass grow, even if you employ, ah, visual aids and crank up some porn on the same device where all those totally useless dating app’s reside.  Your eyes are locked onto the scrumptious sight of a woman working over a large, hard dick with her mouth or maybe you’re mesmerized by the sight of said dick spreading that pussy wide and deep or, shit, yeah, stretching her asshole out to seemingly impossible proportions.

You’d like to be the guy filling up that pussy/ass but what would really work right about now, as the lactic acid begins to build up in whatever hand and arm you’re using to jerk off with, is getting your dick sucked… and things are such that you might not give a fuck if the person sucking your cock is the ugliest woman you know of…

Or one of the many men who don’t seem to have any issues with sucking cock… but, nah, you ain’t wired like that, are you, even though you’re not even aware of the fact that as you watched that porn clip (or whatever), your eyes actually never left that cock being employed, did they?  You’ll tell yourself that you only had eyes for the gorgeous woman… but even if that were true, your eyes still saw that dick being sucked, saw it invading her body, and watched the money shot as said cock sprayed her with sperm.

It’s not like you don’t know that there are guys who like dick… and some of those guys aren’t gay; you might even recall some moments when a guy actually had the nerve to proposition you, offering a no-reciprocation blow job, but you turned it down… but the thought slips in that if that dude were around right now and offered to suck you off, well, um, wouldn’t that be better than sitting or lying wherever you happen to be and furiously pumping your dick and for an outcome that’s gonna be less satisfying?

You even remember reading about some new shit they call a bro job, a situation where two straight dudes are, at the least, giving each other blow jobs to ease the very pressure that’s threatening to tear you apart from the inside out.  When you first read this, you called bullshit; what straight dude in his right mind would want another dude sucking on his dick, let alone returning that favor?  But now, as your less than spectacular release hits, you realize that having your bro giving you some head – and, shit, maybe giving head yourself, isn’t as far-fetched as it appears to be.

And it’s not as if you don’t know that there are guys who are quite fond of having a dick in their ass…

One part of your mind repeats the litany of such things being wrong, dirty, perverted, and immoral… but there’s now a part of your mind that asks a simple question:  If there are so many men into playing with dick, just how bad can it really be?  Not that you’d be that desperate to want to find out but, yeah, there must be something to it if, again, straight macho dudes are checking it out.  And wasn’t your best bro, Brad, kinda staring at your crotch the other day as the two of you inhaled six pack after six pack in an attempt to drown your sorrows over the very severe lack of pussy?

Perhaps… but, nah, you’re gonna do the right thing and hold out for some magnificent, wonderful pussy even though it’s already been a couple of months since you last had some and, realistically, you know that ya might not see any pussy outside of that porn site you’ve bookmarked on your phone for a while.  That jerk off session really didn’t take the edge off as much as you had hoped; even though it’s only been a few minutes since you busted that nut, your cock is still semi-erect and in need of more attention… and of a kind that your hand or your device of choice just isn’t gonna be able to provide.

And, you remember, as you unconsciously adjust your junk in your pants, that you’re supposed to meet Brad at his place to suck down some brewskis while watching week one of the new football season on his new 70-inch SUHD TV.  If you’re married, eh, you’re wife isn’t gonna give you any grief abut hanging out with Brad because if you’re with him, you’re not bugging her for sex; if you’re single, well, hanging with Brad is better than sitting at home alone…

And wouldn’t it be interesting to see if Brad starts peeping your crotch again once y’all get into that second six pack?  Nah, you convince yourself that the last time, you were buzzed and just imagining things, even as you feel your cock respond to the thought that maybe, just maybe, Brad will get buzzed and bummed out enough to suggest… nah, he really wouldn’t do that, would he?  But as you head over to Brad’s place and the seat belt is kinda painfully pressing into your cock, the real question that has to be  answered is that if Brad was of a mind to blow you, would you allow it and would you, could you, do the same for him since both of your are suffering under similar pressures?

As Brad welcomes you in, you shove the “unnatural” thoughts to the side but with a placeholder to worry about it if it comes up and with a tiny bit of hope that it will present itself.  As you crack open your first cold one, you’re dimly aware of one single part of your consciousness, that part holding place, that whispers, “Hey, that would be much better than the nothing you already have…”

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on 11 September 2016 in Today's Bisexual Thoughts

 

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
Jenny's Swinger Party and Dating Advice 🎉

23 year old real estate agent & swinger 💋

Katya Evangeline

From Missionary to Sex Preacher and Loving It!

Domestic Discipline, Jenny style!

Unconventional journey to unimaginable fulfillment.

"Me."

All the things that make me, well "me."

CinnamonAndSparkles

If I had a power color, it would be sparkle. Landon Brinkley

Hopeful Heartache

Ramblings about life, relationships, anxiety, depression, and questions.

SeXXy Julie

Sexual Adventures & Erotica of a Cougar

Tarnished Soul

Searching for Peace in a Tumultuous World

Temperature's Rising

It's getting hot in here...

A Question of Lust

"Love My Way, It's a New Road"

Madeline Harper

ReImagined

Bellaelena

Random thoughts from a random mind

Equal Anarchy

Equality, Gender, Feminism, Sexuality

Sensual Desires

Sensual Poetry

thewritingofpassage

Writing about recovery.

The Watering Hole

Where everyone comes to quench their thirst for insight to life's challenging questions.

B0Y . LU5T

Coming to terms with being male, atheist, married, over 40, bisexual, kinky and blurring the lines of monogamy while living in a conservative "red state" .

afortnightaway

Parts Of My Life

Date A Bisexual

DateBisexual.net

ophisophia

The Wise Serpent

myarousal

Fetishes, Gender Issues, Sexual Politics, Erotic Memoirs

a worried whimsy

bouncing between happy and anxious

ann st vincent

My journey through marriage, open marriage, divorce, being a Mom, sexual rebirth, online dating, failed relationships, and lots of sex

The Conquest Files

"The truth is rarely pure and never simple." - Oscar Wilde

More Is Merrier

Views on consensual non-monogamy

Brighton Bipolar

Adult Survivor of Child Abuse and Diagnosed with Bipolar Disorder - Working towards ending the stigma of Mental Illness

The Cannabis Joint

All the information you could possibly want..... coming soon!

Assentively Yours

Ramblings of a depressed mind and other nuances.

Larry Archer's World (LarryArcher.com)

Erotica from the dirty mind of Larry Archer

theopenwife

is there a path to a successful open marriage?

thesinofindia

The silent inside of an anonymous Indian rebelling against society

The (Bi)te

The uninteresting world of a young bisexual girl

The Bi-Love-Ed RESEARCHER

What Perspective Matters Most Depends on Your Perception

Kittykat-bitsandbobs

Just my random thoughts and meanderings... I'll try to keep you entertained

Roller Coaster Life of a Fat Girl

Highs and Lows of My Weight Loss Journey

smallpenisbigissues

when and why size matters

rouge

I write when the choice is to die if I don't

My SEXuality

Why am I afraid to tell you who I'am?

Confessions of a Cheating Housewife

...because love just isn't enough ;)

%d bloggers like this: